My clients include Melbourne Theatre Company, Bavarian Opera, Opera Australia, Sydney Theatre Company & Australian Ballet, among others.

CV. CV.

EN.

The Victorian College of the Arts (VCA), University of Melbourne
Bachelor of Dramatic Art (Production) – Specialising in Design and Scenic Painting

  • UNIQLO Flower Installation – Artist
  • Away – Design Assistant to Dale Ferguson
    (Sydney Theatre Company/Malthouse Theatre)
  • Born Yesterday – Design Assistant to Dale Ferguson
    (Melbourne Theatre Company)
  • The Beast – Design Assistant to Dale Ferguson
    (The Ambassador Theatre Group)
  • Farnsworth Invention – Scenic Artist
    (Mount Scopus)
  • Postcards – Collection on display at Playdate Cafe, Melbourne
  • Private and Commercial Commissions of Artwork
  • Skylight – Design Assistant to Dale Ferguson
    (Melbourne Theatre Company)
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing –
    Design Assistant to Dale Ferguson
    (Belvoir St Theatre)
  • The Riders – Design Assistant to Dale Ferguson
    (Western Australian Opera)
  • The Judas Kiss – Design Assistant
    to Dale Ferguson
    (Royal Alexander Theatre, Toronto/
    BAM Harvey Lichtenstein Theatre, N.Y.)
  • The Magic Flute – Design Assistant
    to Dale Ferguson
    (Chicago Lyric Opera)
  • The Weir – Design Assistant to Dale Ferguson
    (Melbourne Theatre Company)
  • Time Share – Design Assistant to Dale Ferguson
    (Malthouse Theatre)
  • A Midsummer Night’s Dream – Set Design
    (Carey Grammar, Senior School)
  • Seusical the Musical – Scenic Artist
  • Private and Commercial Commissions
    of Artwork
  • Anything Goes – Design Assistant
    to Dale Ferguson
    (Opera Australia and John Frost)
  • Radiance – Design Assistant
    to Dale Ferguson
    (Belvoir St Theatre)
  • The Riders – Design Assistant
    to Dale Ferguson
    (Victorian State Opera)
  • Experience the Knowing – Set Design
    (Independent Feature Film)
  • Brother’s Wreck – Design Assistant
    to Dale Ferguson
    (Belvoir St Theatre)
  • Carmen – Scenic Artist
    (Opera Australia, Melbourne Autumn Season)
  • Our Town – Set Designer
    (Carey Grammar)
  • Make ‘em Laugh – Scenic Artist
    (Yarra Valley Grammar)
  • Private Commissions of Artwork
  • The Speech Maker – Design Assistant
    to Dale Ferguson
    (Melbourne Theatre Company)
  • Night on Bald Mountain – Design Assistant
    to Dale Ferguson
    (Malthouse Theatre)
  • The Melbourne Ring Cycle 2013 – Scenic Painter
  • The Ring Cycle Festival
    “Festspielhaus” Sign – Scenic Artist
  • Belvoir St Theatre – Model Maker
    for Robert Cousins
  • The Rite of Spring/Petrushka
    – Scenic Artist
    (Fabulous Beast Dance Theatre, MIAF)
  • Moomba 2014 Concept Drawings –
    Design Assistant to Darryl Cordell
  • The Wizard of Oz – Scenic Artist
    (Yarra Valley Grammar)
  • Partenope – Scenic Artist
    (Opera Australia, Melbourne Autumn Season)
  • Barber of Seville – Scenic Artist
    (Opera Australia’s Oz Opera, Schools Tour)
  • World Without Sun – Scenic Artist
    (White Night 2013, Melbourne)
  • Private Commissions of Artwork
  • Moomba Parade Floats – Design Assistant
    and Float Concept Drawings
    (Moomba Parade 2013)
  • Otello – Design Assistant to Dale Ferguson
    (Cape Town Opera in collaboration with WA Opera, Opera Queensland, New Zealand Opera, State Opera of South Australia and
    Victorian Opera)
  • The Judas Kiss – Design Assistant
    to Dale Ferguson
    (Hampstead Theatre and London’s West End)
  • Ein Volksfeind – Scenic Artist
    (Schaubühne Berlin, MIAF)
  • Top Girls – Design Assistant to Dale Ferguson
    (Melbourne Theatre Company)
  • Les Liaisons Dangereuses – Design Assistant
    to Dale Ferguson
    (Sydney Theatre Company)
  • The House of Dreaming – Scenic Artist
    (Arena Theatre Company, MIAF)
  • Salome – Scenic Artist
    (Opera Australia, Melbourne Spring Season)
  • An Officer and a Gentleman the Musical
    – Design Assistant to Dale Ferguson
  • Don Giovanni – Scenic Artist
    (Opera Australia, Melbourne Spring Season)
  • An Officer and a Gentleman the Musical
    – Design Assistant to Dale Ferguson
  • The Sound of Music – Designer
    (Carey Grammar Musical)
  • Neighbourhood Watch – Design Assistant
    to Dale Ferguson
    (Belvoir St Theatre)
  • Don Parties On – Design Assistant
    to Dale Ferguson
    (Melbourne Theatre Company)
  • Scenic Artist. Projects include All About My Mother, Let the Sunshine, Richard III, The Grenade, Ruby Moon
    (Melbourne Theatre Company)
  • La Sonnambulula – Scenic Artist
    (Opera Australia, Melbourne Autumn Season)
  • The Silver Rose – Translator (from German)
    (Australian Ballet/Bavarian Ballet)
  • Im Ausnahmezustand – Design Assistant
    to Anna von Eiken
    (Theater Halle7, Munich)
  • Woman-Bomb – Design Assistant
    to Anna von Eiken
    (Theater Halle7, Munich)
  • Scenic Artist. Projects include Poor Boy (Directed by Simon Phillips, with Guy Pearce), Moonlight and Magnolias, Grace
    (Melbourne Theatre Company)
  • Freelance Mural Design and Painting
    (Munich, Germany)
  • Private Commissions for Portraiture
    (Munich, Germany)
  • “Postcards” Exhibition – Exhibition
    of recent artwork
    (Imaginarius Ebrius Gallery, Munich)
  • Cosi Fan Tutte – Design Assistant
    to Anna von Eiken
    (Gut Immling Opera festival, Bavaria)
  • Nabucco – Design Assistant to Gilberto Giardini
    (Gut Immling Opera festival, Bavaria)
  • Scenic Artist and props maker
    (Gut Immling Opera festival, Bavaria)
  • Scenic Artist. Projects include 39 Steps, Love Song, Rock ‘n’ Roll, The Season at Sarsaparilla (Directed by Benedict Andrews), Don Juan in Soho
    (Melbourne Theatre Company)
  • Interplay/Semele – Design Assistant
    to Adam Gardnir
    (Australian Ballet)
  • Design Workshops – Workshop coordinator/teacher
    (Carey Grammar)
  • Design Assistant to Stefan Hageneier.
    Projects include Endspiel, Catweazel, Marstal Bar, Geliebter Lügner
    (Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel – Bavarian State Theater Company)
  • Palestrina – Design Assistant
    to Stefan Hageneier
    (Bavarian Opera, Directed by Christian Stückl)
  • Scenic Artist. Projects include Pillow Man, History Boys, Ghost Writer, All My Sons, Don’s Party, Entertaining Mr Sloan
    (Melbourne Theatre Company)
  • The Barber of Seville – Scenic Artist
    (Oz Opera)
  • Il Trovatore – Scenic Artist
    (Opera Australia, Melbourne Autumn Season)
  • Cephalonia House – Two-storey outdoor Mural
  • Sweeney Todd – Designer
    (Carey Grammar Senior Drama;
    Directed by Sara Reece)
  • The Secret Garden – Designer
    (Carey Grammar Middle School Drama)
  • Disney’s Aladdin Junior
    – Scenic Artist, Design Realisation
    (Wesley College)
    2006
  • Scenic Artist. Projects include Priscilla the Musical, Raymonda (Australian Ballet), Cosi Fan Tutte (Victorian State Opera), 15th Asian Games – Doha 2006, Scheherazade (Australian Ballet), Swan Lake on Ice (The Imperial Ice Stars), Phantom of the Opera (Repaint), Melbourne 2006 Commonwealth Games (Scenic Studios)
  • Scenic Artist/Sculptor. Projects include Die Dubarry (Opera) and Die Lustige Witwe (Opera)
    (Staatstheater am Gärtnerplatz)
  • Much Ado About Nothing – Designer
    (Carey Grammar Senior Drama;
    Directed by Sara Reece)
  • The Visit – Designer
    (Carey Grammar Senior Drama I.B.)
  • Beauty and the Beast – Designer
    (Carey Grammar Middle School Drama)
  • Lockie Leonard – Designer
    (Carey Grammar Middle School Drama)
  • The Mouse that Roared
    – Scenic painting supervision
    (Carey Grammar Senior Drama VCE)
  • Scenic Painting/Design Workshops
    – Workshop coordinator/teacher
    (Carey Grammar I.B. and VCE Drama)
    2005
  • Scenic Artist. Projects include Garden Path (Ballet) and Hänsel und Gretel (Musical)
    (Staatstheater am Gärtnerplatz, Munich)
  • Scenic Artist. Projects include Dusty the Musical, Sleeping Beauty (Australian Ballet), Adelaide Festival Theatre House Curtain, The Hobbit Phantom of the Opera (Repaint), Cyrano de Bergerac (Melbourne Theatre Company), The Lion King (Disney) (Scenic Studios)
  • Cyrano de Bergerac – Designer
    (Carey Grammar Senior Drama;
    Directed by Sara Reece)
  • PJ O’brien’s Function Room – Designer
    2004
  • Scenic Artist. Projects include The Lion King (Disney), Chinese New Year Banners (Citygate-Hong Kong)
    (Scenic Studios)
  • Manon – Scenic Artist
    (Opera Australia, Melbourne Season)
  • Dido and Aeneas/Il Combattimento Di Tancredi
    e Clorinda – Scenic Artist
    (Opera Australia, Melbourne Season)
  • The Merry Widow – Scenic Artist (Opera Australia, Melbourne Season)
  • Southern Lights – Design Assistant
    to Michael Pearce
    (Australian Ballet)
  • Boy Gets Girl – Design Assistant
    to Christina Smith
    (Melbourne Theatre Company)
  • The Gin Game – Design Assistant
    and Props maker to Christina Smith
    (Hit Productions)
  • Guys and Dolls – Scenic Artist
    & Design Realisation
    (Babirra Theatre Company)
  • The Shaughraun – Designer
    (Carey Grammar Senior Drama;
    Regie: Sara Reece)
  • Close to you – Set and Costume Designer
    (Remount for 2003 VCA Graduation at Melbourne Concert Hall; Choreography by Rebecca Hilton)
  • Close to you – Set and Costume Designer
    (Remount for VCA Dance Graduating Performance)
    2003
  • Close to you – Set and Costume Designer
    (VCA Dance; Choreography by Rebecca Hilton)
  • Gasworks – Design Assistant to Michael Pearce
    (VCA Graduating Dance Season)
  • In-compatibility – Design Assistant
    to Michael Pearce
    (Melbourne Festival; Choreography by Tony Yap
    & Yumi Umiumare)
  • Blithe Spirit – Scenic secondment
    (Melbourne Theatre Company)
  • Humble Boy – Scenic secondment
    (Melbourne Theatre Company)
  • Coup d’etat – Scenic secondment
    (Melbourne Theatre Company)
  • Cloudstreet – Designer
    (Carey Grammar Senior Drama;
    Directed by Sara Reece)
  • Prague Quadrennial 2003 (Student sector)
    Australian Reperasentative Member
  • Dirty Laundry, ‘La Mama’ – Design Assistant
    (By Kate Herbert; Directed by John Britton)
  • As You Like It – Costume Designer
    (VCA 3rd Year Drama; Directed by Brian Lipson)
  • Tin Pan Alley – Set and Costume Designer
    (Carey Grammar Musical)
  • FAME the Musical – Designer
    (Carey Grammar Musical)
    2002
  • Morton and Marianne – Set and Costume Designer
    (VCA 3rd Year Dance; Choreography by John Utans)
  • A Midsummer Night’s Dream – Designer
    (Carey Grammar Senior Drama;
    Directed by Sara Reece)
    2001
  • A Midsummer Night’s Dream
    – Design Assistant to Paula Levis
    (VCA 3rd Year Drama; Directed by Lindy Davies)
  • Children of the Sun – Costume Maker
    (VCA 3rd Year Drama; Directed by Gregory Ditiavoski)

DE.

The Victorian College of the Arts (VCA), University of Melbourne
Bachelor of Dramatic Art (Production) – Schwerpunkt Bühnenbild und Theatermalerei

  • UNIQLO Flower Installation – Künstlerin
  • Away – Bühnenbildassistentin von Dale Ferguson
    (Sydney Theatre Company / Malthouse Theatre)
  • Born Yesterday – Bühnenbildassistentin
    von Dale Ferguson
    (Melbourne Theatre Company)
  • The Beast – Bühnenbildassistentin
    von Dale Ferguson
    (The Ambassador Theatre Group)
  • Farnsworth Invention – Theatermalerin
    (Mount Scopus)
  • “Postcards”
    (Playdate Cafe, Melbourne)
  • Private sowie kommerzille künstlerische
    Arbeiten auf Kommission
  • Skylight – Bühnenbildassistentin
    von Dale Ferguson
    (Melbourne Theatre Company)
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing
    – Bühnenbildassistentin von Dale Ferguson
    (Belvoir St Theatre)
  • The Riders – Bühnenbildassistentin
    von Dale Ferguson
    (Western Australian Opera)
  • The Judas Kiss – Bühnenbildassistentin
    von Dale Ferguson
    (Royal Alexander Theatre, Toronto/
    BAM Harvey Lichtenstein Theatre, N.Y.)
  • Die Zauberflöte
    – Bühnenbildassistentin von Dale Ferguson
    (Chicago Lyric Opera)
  • The Weir – Bühnenbildassistentin
    von Dale Ferguson
    (Melbourne Theatre Company)
  • Time Share – Bühnenbildassistentin
    von Dale Ferguson
    (Malthouse Theatre)
  • A Midsummer Night’s Dream – Bühnenbildnerin
    (Carey Grammar, Senior School)
  • Seusical the Musical – Theatermalerin
  • Private sowie kommerzille künstlerische
    Arbeiten auf Kommission
  • Anything Goes – Bühnenbildassistentin
    von Dale Ferguson
    (Opera Australia and John Frost)
  • Radiance – Bühnenbildassistentin
    von Dale Ferguson
    (Belvoir St Theatre)
  • The Riders – Bühnenbildassistentin
    von Dale Ferguson
    (Victorian State Opera)
  • Experience the Knowing – Bühnenbildnerin
    (Independent Feature Film)
  • Brother’s Wreck – Bühnenbildassistentin
    von Dale Ferguson
    (Belvoir St Theatre)
  • Carmen – Theatermalerin
    (Opera Australia, Melbourne Autumn Season)
  • Our Town – Bühnenbildnerin
    (Carey Grammar)
  • Make ‘em Laugh – Theatermalerin
    (Yarra Valley Grammar)
  • Private Aufräge von Kunstwerken
  • The Speech Maker
    – Bühnenbildassistentin von Dale Ferguson
    (Melbourne Theatre Company)
  • Night on Bald Mountain
    – Bühnenbildassistentin von Dale Ferguson
    (Mathouse Theatre)
  • The Melbourne Ring Cycle 2013
    – Theatermalerin
  • “Festspielhaus” – Theatermalerin
  • Belvoir St Theatre – Modellbauer
    von Robert Cousins
  • The Rite of Spring/Petrushka – Theatermalerin
    (Fabulous Beast Dance Theatre, MIAF)
  • Moomba 2014 Concept Drawings
    – Bühnenbildassistentin von Darryl Cordell
  • The Wizard of Oz – Theatermalerin
    (Yarra Valley Grammar)
  • Partenope – Theatermalerin
    (Opera Australia)
  • Der Barbier von Sevilla – Theatermalerin
    (Opera Australia’s Oz Opera, Schulen Tour)
  • World Without Sun – Theatermalerin
    (White Night 2013, Melbourne)
  • Moomba Parade Floats – Bühnenbildassistentin
    (Moomba Festival 2013)
  • Otello – Bühnenbildassistentin
    von Dale Ferguson
    (Cape Town Opera in zusammenarbeit
    mit WA Opera, Opera Queensland,
    New Zealand Opera, State Opera of
    South Australia und Victorian Opera)
  • The Judas Kiss – Bühnenbildassistentin
    von Dale Ferguson
    (Hampstead Theatre und London’s West End)
  • Ein Volksfeind – Theatermalerin
    (Schaubühne Berlin, MIAF)
  • Top Girls – Bühnenbildassistentin
    von Dale Ferguson
    (Melbourne Theatre Company)
  • Les Liaisons Dangereuses
    – Bühnenbildassistentin von Dale Ferguson
    (Sydney Theatre Company)
  • The House of Dreaming – Theatermalerin
    (Arena Theatre Company, MIAF)
  • Salome – Theatermalerin
    (Opera Australia)
  • An Officer and a Gentleman the Musical – Bühnenbildassistentin von Dale Ferguson
  • Don Giovanni – Theatermalerin
    (Opera Australia, Melbourne Spring Season)
  • An Officer and a Gentleman the Musical
    – Bühnenbildassistentin von Dale Ferguson
  • The Sound of Music – Bühnenbildnerin
    (Carey Grammar Musical)
  • Neighbourhood Watch
    – Bühnenbildassistentin von Dale Ferguson
    (Belvoir St Theatre)
  • Don Parties On – Bühnenbildassistentin
    von Dale Ferguson
    (Melbourne Theatre Company)
  • Theatermalerin. Mitarbeit an folgenden Projekten: All About My Mother, Let the Sunshine, Richard III, The Grenade, Ruby Moon
    (Melbourne Theatre Company)
  • La Sonnambula – Theatermalerin
    (Opera Australia, Melbourne Autumn Season)
  • The Silver Rose – Theatermalerin (in Australien)
    (Australian Ballet/Bayerisches Staatsballett)
  • Im Ausnahmezustand – Theatermalerin und
    Bühnenbildassistentin von Anna von Eiken
    (Theater Halle7)
  • Woman-Bomb – Bühnenbildassistentin
    von Anna von Eiken
    (Theater Halle7)
  • Requisiteurin und Inspizientin
    (GOP Varieté-Theatre Munich)
  • Theatermalerin. Mitarbeit an folgenden Projekten: Poor Boy (Regie: Simon Phillips, mit Guy Pearce), Moonlight and Magnolias, Grace
    (Melbourne Theatre Company)
  • Freiberufliche Planung und Kreation verschiedener Wandmalereien
    (München)
  • Private Portrait-Aufträge (München)
  • “Postcards” Ausstellung – Ausstellung
    aktueller Arbeiten
    (Imaginarius Ebrius Gallerie, München)
  • Cosi Fan Tutte – Theatermalerin und
    Bühnenbildassistentin von Anna von Eiken
    (Gut Immling Opernfestspiel)
  • Cosi Fan Tutte – Requisiteurin
    (Gut Immling Opernfestspiel)
  • Nabucco – Theatermalerin
    (Gut Immling Opernfestspiel)
  • Theatermalerin. Mitarbeit an folgenden Projekten: 39 Steps, Love Song, Rock ‘n’ Roll, The Season at Sarsaparilla (Regie: Benedict Andrews), Don Juan in Soho
    (Melbourne Theatre Company)
  • Interplay/Semele – Bühnenbildassistentin
    von Adam Gardnir
    (Australian Ballet)
  • Bühnenbild-Workshops – Leiterin
    (Carey Grammar)
  • Bühnenbildassistentin von Stefan Hageneier.
    Mitarbeit an folgenden Projekten: Endspiel, Catweazel, Marstal Bar, Geliebter Lügner
    (Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel)
  • Palestrina – Bühnenbildassistentin
    von Stefan Hageneier
    (Bayerische Staatsoper, Regie: Christian Stückl)
  • Theatermalerin. Mitarbeit an folgenden Projekten: Pillow Man, History Boys,
    Ghost Writer, All My Sons, Don’s Party, Entertaining Mr Sloan
    (Melbourne Theatre Company)
  • The Barber of Seville – Theatermalerin
    (Oz Opera)
  • Il Trovatore – Theatermalerin
    (Opera Australia, Melbourne Autumn Season)
  • Cephalonia House – zweistöckige Aussen-Wandmalerei
  • Sweeney Todd – Bühnenbildnerin
    (Carey Grammar Senior Drama; Regie: Sara Reece)
  • The Secret Garden – Bühnenbildnerin
    (Carey Grammar Middle School Drama)
  • Disney’s Aladdin Junior – Theatermalerin
    und Bühnenbildnerin
    (Wesley College)
    2006
  • Theatermalerin. Mitarbeit an folgenden Projekten: Priscilla the Musical, Raymonda (Australian Ballet), Cosi Fan Tutte (Victorian State Opera), 15th Asian Games Doha 2006, Scheherazade (Australian Ballet), Swan Lake on Ice (The Imperial Ice Stars), Phantom of the Opera (Repaint), Melbourne 2006 Commonwealth Games (Scenic Studios)
  • Theatermalerin/ Theaterplastikerin. Mitarbeit an folgenden Projekten: Die Dubarry (Oper) and Die Lustige Witwe (Oper)
    (Staatstheater am Gärtnerplatz)
  • Much Ado About Nothing – Bühnenbildnerin
    (Carey Grammar Senior Drama; Regie: Sara Reece)
  • The Visit – Bühnenbildnerin
    (Carey Grammar Senior Drama I.B.)
  • Beauty and the Beast – Bühnenbildnerin
    (Carey Grammar Middle School Drama)
  • Lockie Leonard – Bühnenbildnerin
    (Carey Grammar Middle School Drama)
  • The Mouse that Roared – Leitung der Theatermalerei
    (Carey Grammar Senior Drama VCE)
  • Bühnenbild und Theatermalerei-Workshops – Leiterin
    (Carey Grammar I.B. and VCE Drama)
    2005
  • Theatermalerin. Mitarbeit an folgenden Projekten: Garden Path (Ballet) and Hänsel und Gretel (Musical)
    (Staatstheater am Gärtnerplatz)
  • Theatermalerin. Mitarbeit an folgenden Projekten: Dusty the Musical, Sleeping Beauty (Australian Ballet), Adelaide Festival Theatre House Curtain, The Hobbit, Phantom of the Opera (Repaint), Cyrano de Bergerac (Melbourne Theatre Company), The Lion King (Disney)
    (Scenic Studios)
  • Cyrano de Bergerac – Bühnenbildnerin
    (Carey Grammar Senior Drama;
    Regie: Sara Reece)
  • PJ Obrien’s Function Room – Bühnenbildnerin
    2004
  • Theatermalerin. Mitarbeit an folgenden Projekten: The Lion King (Disney), Chinese New Year Banners (Citygate-HK)
    (Scenic Studios)
  • Manon – Theatermalerin (Melbourne Season)
    (Opera Australia)
  • Dido and Aeneas/Il Combattimento Di Tancredi
    e Clorinda – Theatermalerin
    (Opera Australia)
  • The Merry Widow – Theatermalerin
    (Opera Australia)
  • Southern Lights – Bühnenbildassistentin
    von Michael Pearce
    (Australian Ballet)
  • Boy Gets Girl – Bühnenbildassistentin
    von Christina Smith
    (Melbourne Theatre Company)
  • The Gin Game – Bühnenbildassistentin
    und Requisiteurin von Christina Smith
    (Hit Productions)
  • Guys and Dolls – Theatermalerin
    (Babirra Theatre Company)
  • The Shaughraun – Bühnenbildnerin
    (Carey Grammar Senior Drama;
    Regie: Sara Reece)
  • Close to you – Bühnen und Kostümbildnerin
    (Remount for 2003 VCA Graduation, Melbourne Concert Hall; Choreographie: Rebecca Hilton)
  • Close to you – Bühnen und Kostümbildnerin
    (Remount for VCA Dance Graduating Performance)
    2003
  • Close to you – Bühnen und Kostümbildnerin
    (VCA Dance; Choreographie: Rebecca Hilton)
  • Gasworks – Bühnenbildassistentin
    von Michael Pearce
    (VCA Graduating Dance Season)
  • In-compatibility – Bühnenbildassistentin
    von Michael Pearce
    (Melbourne Festival; Choreographie: Tony Yap
    & Yumi Umiumare)
  • Blithe Spirit – Theatermalerin
    (Melbourne Theatre Company)
  • Humble Boy – Theatermalerin
    (Melbourne Theatre Company)
  • Coup d’etat – Theatermalerin
    (Melbourne Theatre Company)
  • Cloudstreet – Bühnenbildnerin
    (Carey Grammar Senior Drama;
    Regie: Sara Reece)
  • Prague Quadrennial 2003 (Student sector)
    Vertreterin für Australien
  • Dirty Laundry, ‘La Mama’ – Bühnenbildassistentin
    (von Kate Herbert; Regie: John Britton)
  • As You Like It – Kostümbildnerin
    (VCA 3rd Year Drama; Regie: Brian Lipson)
  • Tin Pan Alley – Bühnen und Kostümbildnerin
    (Carey Grammar Musical)
  • FAME the Musical – Bühnenbildnerin
    (Carey Grammar Musical)
    2002
  • Morton and Marianne – Bühnen und Kostümbildnerin
    (VCA 3rd Year Dance; Choreographie: John Utans)
  • A Midsummer Night’s Dream
    – Bühnenbildassistentin und Requisiteurin
    (Carey Grammar Senior Drama;
    Regie: Sara Reece)
    2001
  • A Midsummer Night’s Dream
    – Bühnenbildassistentin und Requisiteurin
    (VCA 3rd Year Drama; Regie: Lindy Davies)
  • Children of the Sun – Kostümschneiderin
    (VCA 3rd Year Drama; Regie: Gregory Ditiavoski)